Hansika Motwani biography ,Bollywood News

Hansika Motwani ,Bollywood News,Bollywood Super Star, Wiki,Hot Hubs,HOt Lady,Latest Bio

Hansika Motwani ,Bollywood News,Bollywood Super Star, Wiki,Hot Hubs,HOt Lady,Latest Bio

Biography / Biodata.
Name:Hansika Motwani.
Alternate Names:Baby Hansika Motwani / Seema Motwani.
Date of Birth:August 9, 1991.
Birth Place:Mumbai, India.
Nationality:Indian.
Hair colour:Brown.
Eye colour:Light brown.
Father:Mr. Pradeep Motwani.
Mother:Mrs. Mona Motwani.
Brother 😛 rashant Motwani.
Schoool Days 😛 odar International School.
Languages known:English, Hindi,Tulu, Telugu
Profession:Actress, Model
First movie_____________Desamuduru [2007]

Hansika Motwani ,Bollywood News,Bollywood Super Star, Wiki,Hot Hubs,HOt Lady,Latest Bio

Hansika Motwani ,Bollywood News,Bollywood Super Star, Wiki,Hot Hubs,HOt Lady,Latest Bio

Hansika Motwani Biography:
Hansika was born on August 9, 1991 in the Sindhi speaking Motwani family in Bombay, India. Her dad, Pradeep, is a businessman, while her mom, Mona, is a Dermatologist. She has an elder brother, Prashant. She is a student in Podar Internation School. Her parents divorced during 2004, while she continues to live in Andheri, Bombay, India, with her mom.

She has appeared in many TV serials, for example ‘Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thee’, ‘Hum 2 Hai Na’, ‘Desh Me Nikla Hoga Chand’, ‘Shakalaka Boom Boom’, ‘Celebrity Fame Gurukool’, and ‘Tum Bin’ as a child artiste. She also appeared as such in several TV commercials (e.g. Pepsi, Samsung, Hyundai Santro TV, and Bournvita).

Her mom’s client, none other than Juhi Chawla, noticed Hansika and recommended that she act in movies. She was accordingly signed by for ‘Yahoo’ with herself and Govinda. Unfortunately, this movie was shelved.

This did not stop Hansika from acting as she has now appeared in a total of 5 movies in Hindi, as well as several regional language movies

She speaks Hindi and Tulu fluently. She is involved in physical fitness and diet with Mickey Mehta. At the age of 16 she has three staff persons, as well as her mom, to manage her career.

Hansika Motwani ,Bollywood News,Bollywood Super Star, Wiki,Hot Hubs,HOt Lady,Latest Bio

Hansika Motwani ,Bollywood News,Bollywood Super Star, Wiki,Hot Hubs,HOt Lady,Latest Bio

Hansika Motwani Movies List:
2011 – Parama Veera Chakra ( Telugu )

2010 – Ich ( Tamil )

2010 – He – The Only One ( Hindi )

2010 – Raja Leelai. ( Tamil )

2010 – Seetharamula Kalyanam. ( Telugu )

2010 – Mappillai. ( Tamil )

2010 – Velayutham. ( Tamil )

2009 – Jayeebhava. ( Telugu )

2009 – Billa. ( Telugu )

2009 – Pandugadu. ( Telugu )

2009 – Maska. ( Telugu )

2008 – Bindaas. ( Kannada )

2008 – Money Hai Toh Honey Hai. ( Hindi )

2008 – Kantri. ( Telugu )

2007 – Aap Ka Surroor. ( Hindi )

2007 – Hero. ( Malayalam )

2007 – Desamuduru. ( Telugu )

2004 – Jaago. ( Hindi )

2004 – Aabra Ka Daabra. ( Hindi )

2003 – Koi Mil Gaya. ( Hindi )

2003 – Escape From Taliban. ( Hindi )

Hansika Motwani ,Bollywood News,Bollywood Super Star, Wiki,Hot Hubs,HOt Lady,Latest Bio

Hansika Motwani ,Bollywood News,Bollywood Super Star, Wiki,Hot Hubs,HOt Lady,Latest Bio

Education:

The actress Hansika Motwani is reading. in the Podhar international school of Mumbai as a student of 9th class. She is a multilingual student. Mostly uses Hindi and Tulu for conversation. She is a talented artist who proved her talent by performing in the various ad picture and TV serial as a child artist.
Early career:

Hansika Motwani started her carrier. as a child artist in the film. that is entitled Yahoo along with the actor Govinda and Juhi Chawla. She had performed in a number of ad movies of .the famous brands like Samsung Born vita, Pepsi, and Sentro along with Shahrukh Khan.

She achieved the name and fame by her performance in the well known Hindi serial “Kyunki Saas bhi kabi bahu thi”. She became more famous for her extra ordinary performance in the Hindi TV serial “Des main Nikla hoga chand”and the all time super hit serial and Hum 2 hain na as a Child artist. She played a dual role in these serial and became a familiar name to everyone. Her performance as a child artiste in the Hrithik Roshan and Priety Zinta starred super hit movie Koi Mil Gaya was very much appreciated by the viewers. She is also seen in other movies like “Jaago” and “Hum Kaun Hai”.

She played excellent role as a child artist in the Amitabh Bacchan starer movie hum kaun hai. In this picture she played a role of Dimple kapadia’s daughter. She played a role of a child that is extremely affected by the Photosensitivity. Her pictured character Sara became famous among all the viewers. Her role in the Dheeraj Kumar’s film Abra Ka Dhabra is still remembered by the viewers.

Hansika Motwani ,Bollywood News,Bollywood Super Star, Wiki,Hot Hubs,HOt Lady,Latest Bio

Hansika Motwani ,Bollywood News,Bollywood Super Star, Wiki,Hot Hubs,HOt Lady,Latest Bio

Second inning:

In the second inning. as a mature artist she started her career as a heroine in Puri Jagannadh’s Telgu film Desamuduru along with Alu Arjun. In this picture. she played a role of crime reporter and fall in love with a Sanyasi. This film was very much popular because of the excellent performance by this talent.

Hansika Motwani is playing a lead role in Himesh Reshammia’s Aap Ka Sarur- The real love story that is to be released in June 2007.

Click Here To Download Hd Wallpapers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *